logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Khushii  
#1 Posted : Thursday, August 10, 2023 4:37:21 PM(UTC)
Khushii

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/26/2023(UTC)
Posts: 4
Canada

Thanks: 2 times
In ChartJS can we set the maximum value for the chart using the data that can be directly taken from database or do we have to hardcode it only using "Y Axis: Maximum value" option in the chart JS menu?

epf  
#2 Posted : Friday, September 1, 2023 3:02:46 PM(UTC)
epf

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/20/2013(UTC)
Posts: 1,201
Switzerland

Thanks: 14 times
Was thanked: 202 time(s) in 195 post(s)
Normally chartJS handles automatically the maximum value...
if you want to specify the Y Max Value from another source, you have to do it by a Task:
1. selecting the max value from somewhere (database or whatever)
2. setting the parameter value of the ChatJS view
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.