logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Alain  
#1 Posted : Monday, April 27, 2020 1:28:24 PM(UTC)
Alain

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 1/30/2020(UTC)
Posts: 15
France



Hello

Can we update the result of a graph or a table just after choosing a value from a drop-down list instead of clicking on EXECUTE ?


thank you so much
epf  
#2 Posted : Monday, April 27, 2020 3:31:07 PM(UTC)
epf

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/20/2013(UTC)
Posts: 1,010
Switzerland

Thanks: 14 times
Was thanked: 172 time(s) in 166 post(s)
No I am afraid there is no easy way to do that in the current version.

You could patch the JavaScript to execute an ExecuteReport() but it will redo all the reports, this can be done by editing the templates of the Restrictions (partial template of the Root Report template), but requires some JavaScript skills...

We can think how to enhance this in future versions.

Alain  
#3 Posted : Monday, April 27, 2020 8:22:02 PM(UTC)
Alain

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 1/30/2020(UTC)
Posts: 15
France

I look forward to this in the new versions
thank you for your reply

Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.